Glasto 2019 Litter Picking Team Info

Litter Picking 2017.jpg

If you have been part of a previous SOS Africa Litter Picking Team and wish to sign up along with any very trustworthy family and friends, please email matt@sosafrica.com as soon as possible with the names and email addresses of those you would like us to register. Your name will then appear on the provisional 2019 Litter Picking List below... 

2019 Litter Picking Team

Abigail Thwaites Initial Registration Confirmed
Alexandra Hasan Initial Registration Confirmed
Amy Collyer Initial Registration Confirmed
Andrew Bovell Initial Registration Confirmed
Angela Saxbee Initial Registration Confirmed
Anwen Clementson Initial Registration Confirmed
Ashley Meredith (Veteran)* Initial Registration Confirmed
Barry Whatley Initial Registration Confirmed
Ben Goodman Initial Registration Confirmed
Bruce Philip Initial Registration Confirmed
Callum Moore Initial Registration Confirmed
Carol Philip Initial Registration Confirmed
Caroline Neal Initial Registration Confirmed
Carrie Large Initial Registration Confirmed
Charlotte Butler Initial Registration Confirmed
Charlotte Watkivs Initial Registration Confirmed
Claire Parsons Initial Registration Confirmed
Clare Keen Initial Registration Confirmed
Clare Nelson Initial Registration Confirmed
Craig Farrell Initial Registration Confirmed
Daniel Donnelly Initial Registration Confirmed
Daniel Holloway Initial Registration Confirmed
Danielle Thwaites Initial Registration Confirmed
Darren Tyrrell Initial Registration Confirmed
David Butler (Roll Call Specialist)* Initial Registration Confirmed
David Fernee Initial Registration Confirmed
David Hopkins Initial Registration Confirmed
Dominique Blaize Initial Registration Confirmed
Ellie Payne Initial Registration Confirmed
Emily Bovell Initial Registration Confirmed
Emma Bradbury Initial Registration Confirmed
Emma Rose Ellis Initial Registration Confirmed
Emma Sukul Initial Registration Confirmed
Fiona Whatley Initial Registration Confirmed
Gareth Davies Initial Registration Confirmed
Garry Armstrong Initial Registration Confirmed
Gavin Eddy Initial Registration Confirmed
Gemma Tyrrell Initial Registration Confirmed
Harry Neal Initial Registration Confirmed
Horace Nelson Initial Registration Confirmed
Ian Harris Initial Registration Confirmed
Irvine Luchowa Initial Registration Confirmed
Izzy Hatton Initial Registration Confirmed
Jack Payne Initial Registration Confirmed
Jake Waller Initial Registration Confirmed
James Moorehouse Initial Registration Confirmed
James Moston Initial Registration Confirmed
Jo Reid Initial Registration Confirmed
Joe Howells Initial Registration Confirmed
Jon Duffy Initial Registration Confirmed
Jonathan Jones Initial Registration Confirmed
Karen Emery Initial Registration Confirmed
Karen Tribe Initial Registration Confirmed
Katherine Hooper Initial Registration Confirmed
Kelly Vine Initial Registration Confirmed
Kenny Pitman Initial Registration Confirmed
Kevin Bishop Initial Registration Confirmed
Kieran Walker Initial Registration Confirmed
Kirsten Alchin Initial Registration Confirmed
Kym Sharp Initial Registration Confirmed
Laura Lee Initial Registration Confirmed
Laura Reid Initial Registration Confirmed
Laura Townsend Initial Registration Confirmed
Lewis Thomas Initial Registration Confirmed
Libby Hockey Initial Registration Confirmed
Lisa Childs Initial Registration Confirmed
Mark Justine Paulo Initial Registration Confirmed
Mark Richardson Initial Registration Confirmed
Martha Payne Initial Registration Confirmed
Matt Crowcombe (Veteran)* Initial Registration Confirmed
Matthew Porter Initial Registration Confirmed
Melissa Farrell Initial Registration Confirmed
Michael Ellis Initial Registration Confirmed
Michael Matthews Initial Registration Confirmed
Nicola Wager Initial Registration Confirmed
Paula Hall Initial Registration Confirmed
Phillipa Bradbury Initial Registration Confirmed
Phillipa Parsons Initial Registration Confirmed
Poppy River Initial Registration Confirmed
Rachel Singer Initial Registration Confirmed
Rachel Sirett Initial Registration Confirmed
Riaz Mehraban Initial Registration Confirmed
Richard Marshall Initial Registration Confirmed
Ronnie Carey Initial Registration Confirmed
Roz King Initial Registration Confirmed
Ryan Douglas Initial Registration Confirmed
Sarah Kriewald Initial Registration Confirmed
Sarah Pitman Initial Registration Confirmed
Sarah Swallow Initial Registration Confirmed
Sash Gordon Initial Registration Confirmed
Shireen Nosratpour Initial Registration Confirmed
Shirrelle Pitman Initial Registration Confirmed
Simon Blake Initial Registration Confirmed
Simon Mills Initial Registration Confirmed
Sionne Gee Initial Registration Confirmed
Sophie Reece Initial Registration Confirmed
Steve Ali Initial Registration Confirmed
Steve Mamby Initial Registration Confirmed
Steve Riggs Initial Registration Confirmed
Stuart Hendry Initial Registration Confirmed
Szidonia Curtis Initial Registration Confirmed
Thomas Storm Initial Registration Confirmed

 2019 Reserve List

Katie Donaldson
Alex Ford
Oliver Brookshaw
Jo Moss
Shahin Mehraban
Chloe Hale
Kiran Cotterell
Andy Cotterell
Nicola Rocca

*Veteran - Completed 5 years+ litter picking and deserves constant respect & admiration

*Roll Call Specialist - A make-believe role to keep Dave happy ;)